PRIVACY STATEMENT

PRIVACY STATEMENT

FRITILLARIA d.o.o undertakes to provide personal data protection by collecting only the essential, basic information about the buyers / customers required to fulfill our obligations; informing buyers how we use collected data, regularly gives customers the choice of using their data, including the ability to decide whether or not to remove their name from the lists used for marketing campaigns. All customer information is strictly kept and only accessible to employees who are required to do this. All FRITILLARIA d.o.o employees and business partners are responsible for compliance with the privacy policy.

Please read this Privacy Statement thoroughly as it contains important information, such as, how we manage and collect your data and description of your rights in this regardingly.

This statement covers the information collected through our website.

Processing menager

The manager who is processing and collecting your data on this page is the company FRITILLARIA d.o.o The address of the company is Lovački put 11 10000 Zagreb, and telephone numbers are 01-6119-323 and 095-519-5519.

If you have any questions regarding data processing and this privacy statement, you can contact us at phone number above.

What is personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable living

  Anonymous data is not covered by this statement because it is not possible to associate them with a person.

Our activities for collecting personal informations

We collect personal information for several reasons. Some of them are providing better quality services, enabling payment over the web, answering your queries or marketing activities. We will notify you about your rights and collection of your data whenever it is legitimate. During some processing activities, such as payment processing, we also provide access to third parties.

In the upcoming subcategories we will list the reasons and the ways we collect the data in certain scenarios.

METHODS OF DATA COLLECTION

Personal information, other than those required in cookies (see Cookie Statement), are not collected without your knowledge. However, keep in mind that access to certain services may be limited if you do not provide us with your information.

DURING DIRECT CONTACT

If you contact us by e-mail, phone, or contact form, we will use only those personal information that you personally give us for the purpose of communication and for the best response to your inquiry. Your data will not be stored after communication ends if you do not enter into a business relationship with us.

DURING THE PURCHASE

We will process your information for order processing, billing, invoicing, and shipping. If you pay via the Internet, we will share your information with CorvusPay that charges on our behalf.

Your name and surname, address and phone number are required that we can deliver product on your desired address and call you if there is a problem with delivery.

DURING REGISTRATION

To register your account, we need your e-mail and your first and last name to identify you, prevent fraud and facilitate communication. We need e-mail to confirm the registration and the date of birth for check the age of the user.

WHICH DATA WE USE

We use your information in various ways but solely for the purposes stated in this document. Here is a list of data we process.

–          Name and surname – user verification, invoicing, sending of marketing messages, delivery of the package

–          Address – delivery of the package and calculation of the delivery price

–          Tel. number – communication for the purpose of delivering or answering questions

–          Credit card details – payment

–          Date of birth – Age verification (determining whether child date is processed)

–          E-mail – Marketing and Answering Questions

–          Buying history (including purchase date, registration, quantity of purchased products, etc.) – for improving service, sales analysis

–          Date of birth – to send personalized greeting cards

–          Cookies – To improve user experience, analytics, memory cart contents (learn more about cookies)

PURPOSE OF DATA USAGE

Payment and order information (name, surname, address, credit card details, phone number) are processed based on the terms of the contractual obligation.

Any further communication via e-mail with existing customers is based on a legitimate interest or privation. Marketing activities and sending promotional materials to new users are done only on the basis of the explicit privileges obtained during the purchase or registration process. We allow easy exclusion of receiving our promotional messages.

If we receive an inquiry from you, we process your data for this purpose based on the terms of the contractual obligation (actions preceding the conclusion of the contract).

Cookies

Our site uses cookies. During your visit, our site provides automated collection of IP addresses, types, and device identifiers. For more information, visit our Statement of cookies.

Storage and data protection

Data without legal basis for processing is regularly deleted. We keep the information unlimited if they are obtained through a privation, that is, the shortest prescribed by law (eg. invoices). You can retract data processing privileges at any time, and then we have to delete data that we do not have to keep under another law.

Communication data will be removed within a reasonable time after its completion if you do not give us any privilege for further processing.

During processing data, we use secure protocols for sending data, and also for processing payment information.

The data is primarily processed and stored on servers within the European Union. If we happen to transfer data outside the EU, we will look for your approval or we will have another legal basis.

Third party

We can share data with partners, online payment service providers, accounting services, consultants, and other professionals. We share data only with third parties that can guarantee the same data protection standard as ours and third parties with which we are legally required to share this informations.

Your rights

The section below describes the rights that belong to you. You can call us at 01-6119-323 or e-mail at admezak@gmail.com at any time if you want to request your rights or if you are interested in more information about your rights.

Right to information – In this Privacy Statement we have provided you with insight into your rights and ways of using and processing your information.

Right to access – You have the right to access your data. Contact us at admezak@gmail.com to access your personal information.

Right to correction – If your personal information in our possession is incorrect or incomplete, you have the right to submit a correction request with correct information.

The right to be deleted – is also called “right to forget”. If you want to delete personal information for which we do not have legitimate obligations or legitimate privacy interests, you have the right to address the request.

Right to restricting processing – You may ask us to stop processing but keep storing the data.

Right to data transferability – We will provide you with a copy of your personal information to you or to another processing manager that you have named in a secure way in interoperable format.

Right to objection – You have the right to file an objection to personal data processing, even if we are based on a legitimate interest, direct marketing, etc.

The right to withdraw privilege – If you have given us access to the data processing, and then changed your mind, contact us by any means and your data will be deleted and we will stop processing them.

The right to complain to the supervisory body – if you feel that we have not adequately addressed your request, you can complain to the supervisory body in your state or AZOP in Croatia.

We will respond to your objections within 30 days, and in the case of particularly demanding complaints, we may further extend this deadline, which we will notify you of.

Have no product in the cart!
0